New

Black Box Icompel S Series Vesa Subscriber - Intel Celeron G540 2.50 Ghz - 4 Gb - 40 Gb Ssd - Hdmi - Usb - Dvi - Wireless Lan - Ethernet - Taa Compliant - Rohs Compliance

USD 1917.86

In stock

Easy to set up and play media from a publisher

All iCOMPEL Publishers enable you to produce and control multiple content channels the subscribers pull content from a publisher according to a preset schedule

After booting up, the iCOMPEL unit automatically obtains an IP address from the network

Begin by dragging and dropping media from your computer desktop or a folder to the iCOMPEL media folders on the publisher appliance 39 39 s hard disk or use its intuitive interface to browse for files

Fixed IP addresses can also be set

Now, it 39 39 s time to get creative using the software on the publisher unit

Setup is easy

This way, you can deliver a high-impact display at the right time in the right place, whether it 39 39 s stored media, such as promotional ads, or Web media, including XML and RSS feeds. /p

To get started, you simply connect the iCOMPEL unit to your network and to a display

Latest Products

Net.Cover Preferred - 5 years
New
p Net.Cover Preferred - 5 years for AT-x230-18GP /p
280.84 USD
Eaton RS RSVNS4560B Rack Cabinet
New
p Eaton RS Enclosure server configuration Designed to organize, protect and manage critical IT applications, the new RS server Enclosure configuration features customizable and tool-less mounting options to
1301.83 USD
100 Custom Click USB Flash
New
Styled after a credit card, the Click Card allows you the flexibility of keeping your most important documents with you wherever you go in your wallet. It's large imprint area
935.00 USD
AddOn Juniper Networks Compatible TAA
New
p This Juniper Networks compatible SFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a wavelength of 1535.04nm using a LC connector.
4027.45 USD
Nimble Storage CS7000 SAN Storage
New
p HPE Nimble Storage Adaptive Flash ArraysThe HPE Nimble Storage platform leverages flash storage and the power of predictive analytics to deliver fast and reliable access to data. This
410744.95 USD
HP ProBook 650 G4 15.6
New
p The all new modern slim design of the HP ProBook 650 delivers enterprise-grade performance, security, and manageability while working with today 39 39 s technology
898.27 USD